RRB ALP Loco Pilot Technician Recruitment 2018

Prestigious news from Indian Railways…! You people have finally reached into correct destination. It a platform where we provide important information related to Central Govt Jobs. Track the details of RRB ALP Loco Pilot Technician Recruitment 2018. Officials of the organization will make you stand in respective position only if you use this opportunity of Indian Railways Asst Loco Pilots Bharti. More than 23801 posts are going to be filled in various designations like Assistant Loco Pilot (ALP) and Technician Grade-III. Currently applicants will appoint in 18 Zones and total 71 divisions. Especially relevant details of Loco Pilot Recruitment 2017 Eligibility will make available in this web page.

Post Name: Assistant Loco Pilot (ALP) & Technician Grade-III

Selection Process:

  • Computer Based Test (CBT)
  • Skill Test

Railway RRB ALP Notification 2018

Upcoming Indian Railway Details and active link of related zone will furnish in this web page. Right from the education career candidates dream to settle in Government Career whatever the reason may be either financial background or many prefer security of employment. So we are glad to share this RRB ALP Loco Pilot Technician Recruitment 2018. Guys don’t waste your time now as massive people are waiting to fill the application forms.

Railway Asst Loco Pilot Jobs 2018 | RRB ALP 2018

Claimants can enroll for this Railway RRB ALP Notification 2018 only basing on education qualification and age limit. Even selection process, pay band and application fee details will surely make you people visible in this article. Have a glance and soon after referring download RRB Technician Grade III Online Application from online at rrb.gov.in.

  • Applicants should pass 10 Standard and Class of ITI (NCVT/SCVT) or its equivalent qualification
  • Age Limit: ALP posts 18 years to 25 years & Technician Grade III 18 years to 28 years

Indian Railways Asst Loco Pilots Bharti

Before getting into the point let us know about the organization profile in brief. The Railway Recruitment Board acronym is RRB. One of the reputed Organizations is RRB, which is under the control of Central Government of India. It was established on April 27th in the year 1998. All the functions of the organization will look after Ministry of Railways. The primary aim of organization is to hire capable candidates in respective vacancies through new format called RRB Computer Based Test (CBT).

Also Refer: RRB ALP Syllabus | Loco Pilot Technician Syllabus PDF

Countless people will participate in this exam every year. Previous session was RRB NTPC Recruitment 2018 for vacancies. Successfully completed the written examination and placed in right position. Right now we are talking about RRB ALP Loco Pilot Technician Recruitment 2018. Huge number of contenders is ready to use this chance then why not you guys.

Also Check : RRB Group D Recruitment [60,000 Jobs]

See one who is not aware of applying just follow the instructions available here. Read out this information and know more details of Indian Railways Asst Loco Pilots Bharti. The job location will provide in different RRB Zonals like Ahmedabad, Ajmer, Allahabad, Bangalore, Bhopal, Bhubaneswar, Bilaspur, Chandigarh, Jammu, Chennai, Gorakhpur, Guwahati, Kolkata, Malda, Mumbai, Muzaffarpur, Ranchi, Patna, Secunderabad, Siliguri and Trivandrum.

rrb alp recruitment notification

RRB ALP Details & Applying Procedure:

  • Candidates are supposed to visit official site at rrb.gov.in
  • Click on latest updates & events
  • In the Search box give RRB notification
  • Complete notification will appear on the screen
  • Open the application form
  • Enter are necessary details like name, gender, DOB, etc
  • Attach Photo and Attested Documents
  • Once make a review of the form
  • Click on submit button & download
  • Take a hard copy for further reference

RRB ALP Recruitment 2018 Vacancies List ( Zone Wise )

NoName of the RRB Railway Zone ALP VacanciesNo of Technician PostsTotal
1Ahmedabad0164164
2Ajmer8523691221
3Allahabad365710374694
4Mumbai11013241425
5Bhubaneshwar455247702
6Bhopal7669131679
7Bilaspur697248945
8Chandigarh12283181546
9Guwahati35369422
10Gorakhpur12343541588
11Jammu/Srinagar189178367
12Kolkata42513991824
13Chennai429516945
14Muzaffarpur310155465
15Malda293587880
16Patna345109454
17Ranchi16973462043
18Bangalore4356191054
19Secunderabad27195433262
20Siliguri38988477
21Thiruvananthapuram99246345
 Total 17673882926502
According to latest updates here the entire information of RRB ALP Loco Pilot Technician Recruitment 2018 will be satisfied only if you meet eligibility criteria. Candidates must possess 10th Class of ITI (NCVT/SCVT) from any recognized board or institute. Even age is also very important and applicants should have minimum 18 years to maximum 25 years for ALP posts and for Technician Grade III 18 years to 28 years. Appointment for Indian Railways Asst Loco Pilots Bharti will given based on Computer Based Test (CBT).Loco Pilot Recruitment 2017 Eligibility

RRB Assistant Loco Pilot Recruitment Notification 2018

Know the Loco Pilot Recruitment 2018 Eligibility and make use of this excellent opportunity. Passionate claimants soon after notification released download RRB Technician Grade III Online Application from main portal at rrb.gov.in to garb Job after 10th pass. Finally, other latest updates and fast information like syllabus, solution key and results will give in eexamresults.in

RRB ALP Recruitment 2018 Important Dates

RRB ALP Technician 2018 Notification2nd February 2018
Starting Date of RRB ALP Technician 2018 Application Form3rd February 2018
Last date to Apply for RRB ALP Technician Recruitment 201831st March 2018
RRB ALP Technician 2018 Admit Card Release DateBefore 10 – 15 Days of Exam
RRB ALP Technician 2018 Exam DateIn Between April and May 2018.
RRB ALP Technician 2018 Result Declaration DateTo be Updated Soon

Indian Railways RRBs Official Website

Bookmark at (CTRL+D) and get latest updates like active link notification, syllabus, exam dates and results in eexamresults.in. Please do subscribe and get more updates of Indian Railways.